Accident Summary Nr: 96719.015 - Employee is struck by skidder and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1243377.015 | 06/01/2017 | 113310 | Double J Timber, Inc. |
Abstract: At 7:00 a.m. on June 1, 2017, an employee was directing a skidder operator to clear some brush from an area at a worksite. The skidder operator ran over the employee and he was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1243377.015 | 64 | M | Fatality | Forestry workers, except logging |