Accident Summary Nr: 96704.015 - Employee falls from ladder at construction site
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1243268.015 | 06/26/2017 | 238140 | Aristocrat General Services |
Abstract: On June 26, 2017, Employee #1, working at a building construction site, fell from a ladder. At the time of this writing, there was no indication that anyone was injured.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | New project or new addition | 3 | 15 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1243268.015 | 1 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |