Accident Summary Nr: 966853 - Employee killed when struck by scraper
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100966209 | 01/21/1988 | 1611 | 0 | P.L. Daniels Corp. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was staking out a construction site when he was struck and killed by a scraper that came over a hill.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100966209 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |