Accident Summary Nr: 96641.015 - Employee amputates finger tips from two fingers while workin
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1242850.015 | 06/27/2017 | 321999 | Greenfield Basket Factory, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on June 23, 2017, an employee was operating a wood clipper machine. The employee stuck his right hand through the guard at the point of operation and amputated the tip of the middle and ring fingers from his right hand but was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1242850.015 | 41 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |