Accident Summary Nr: 96640.015 - Employee receives and electrical shock and falls from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1242796.015 | 06/27/2017 | 311412 | Pioneer Frozen Foods |
Abstract: At 8:45 p.m. on June 19, 2017, an employee was working from an extension ladder to repair a light fixture. During work, he received and electrical shock and fell 9 feet from the ladder. The employee sustained a fractured wrist and ankle.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1242796.015 | 55 | M | Hospitalized injury |