Accident Summary Nr: 96632.015 - Employee is electrocuted while trouble shooting pump on foun
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1242734.015 | 06/27/2017 | 811219 | Lone Star Fountains |
Abstract: On June 26, 2017, an employee was standing in shallow water troubleshooting a pump to a fountain. The employee instructed a coworker to turn power on to the pump while still standing in the water and was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1242734.015 | 25 | M | Fatality | Electricians' apprentices |