Accident Summary Nr: 96631.015 - Employee's finger is cut and infected

Accident Summary Nr: 96631.015 -- Report ID: 0950624 -- Event Date: 04/01/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1226598.01504/21/2017327213Gallo Glass Co.

Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on April 1, 2017, an employee sustained a cut to the right index finger which became infected.

Keywords: Finger, Infection, Laceration

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1226598.015 35 M Hospitalized injury Machine operators, not specified