Accident Summary Nr: 96631.015 - Employee's finger is cut and infected
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1226598.015 | 04/21/2017 | 327213 | Gallo Glass Co. |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on April 1, 2017, an employee sustained a cut to the right index finger which became infected.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1226598.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |