Accident Summary Nr: 96609.015 - Employee becomes dizzy due to heat exhaustion while working
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1241782.015 | 06/23/2017 | 493110 | Ikea Distribution Services Inc |
Abstract: At 11:59 a.m. on June 19, 2017, an employee was working in a warehouse during a hot day. The employee became dizzy and almost passed out. The employee may have suffered from heat exhaustion. The employee was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1241782.015 | 40 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |