Accident Summary Nr: 96591.015 - Employee has heart attack while at work
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1242375.015 | 06/23/2017 | 236220 | Trouble Free Skylights |
Abstract: At 2:15 p.m. on June 21, 2017, Employee #1, employed by a skylight supplier, was engaged in a retail store renovation project. He was preparing the site for installation of a skylight when he began to feel ill. Emergency services were called, and Employee #1 was transported to the hospital. He was admitted and treated for an acute myocardial infarction (heart attack).
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1242375.015 | 52 | M | Hospitalized injury |