Accident Summary Nr: 96586.015 - Employee incurs leg fracture when cart overturns
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1242351.015 | 06/23/2017 | 238310 | United Drywall Design Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on June 9, 2017, Employee #1, a drywall laborer employed by a drywall contractor, was working at a construction site. He was moving drywall on a rolling drywall cart when the cart overturned and crushed his lower legs. Emergency services were called, and Employee #1 was transported to the hospital. He was admitted and treated for a fracture to the tibia bone in his right leg.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1242351.015 | 36 | M | Hospitalized injury |