Accident Summary Nr: 96583.015 - Employee is struck by a crane while crossing a roadway and i
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1242274.015 | 06/22/2017 | 488320 | Ceres Marine Terminals Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:40 a.m. on June 17, 2017, an employee was crossing over a roadway when he was struck by a crane. The employee sustained severe injuries to his left leg, which he was hospitalized and received treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1242274.015 | 68 | M | Hospitalized injury | Longshore equipment operators |