Accident Summary Nr: 96576.015 - Employee falls through skylight and is killed

Accident Summary Nr: 96576.015 -- Report ID: 1055330 -- Event Date: 06/06/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1239377.01506/06/2017238160Wa317945436 - Commercial Industrial Roofing Inc

Abstract: At 12:45 p.m. on June 6, 2017, an employee was cleaning a roof top of a cold storage facility. The employee fell approximately 30 feet through a skylight and was killed.

Keywords: Fall, Fall Protection, Skylight

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1239377.015 47 M Fatality Occupation not reported