Accident Summary Nr: 96543.015 - Employee falls through tank top opening and fractures pelvis
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1241972.015 | 06/19/2017 | 332812 | Skrlin Coating & Blasting Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on June 16, 2017, an employee was painting a tank top and fell through an opening. The employee fractured his pelvis and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1241972.015 | 54 | M | Hospitalized injury | Painting and paint spraying machine operators |