Accident Summary Nr: 96537.015 - Employee is using table saw and amputates thumb
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1241910.015 | 06/22/2017 | 541850 | Displays Llc |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on June 20, 2017, an employee was cutting with a table saw and struck the dado blade with his left thumb. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1241910.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury | Carpenter |