Accident Summary Nr: 96536.015 - Employee falls from roof and fractures arm

Accident Summary Nr: 96536.015 -- Report ID: 0213400 -- Event Date: 06/06/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1241908.01506/16/2017561790Ned Stevens Gutter Cleaning And General Contracting Inc.

Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on June 6, 2017, an employee was cleaning gutters on a roof when he fell. The employee suffered a fractured arm and was hospitalized.

Keywords: Arm, Fall, Fracture, Roof

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1241908.015 26 M Hospitalized injury Laborers, except construction