Accident Summary Nr: 96515.015 - Employee falls from height and fractures skull
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1241628.015 | 06/21/2017 | 238120 | United Steel Workers |
Abstract: At 2:15 p.m. on June 13, 2017, Employee #1, employed by a labor union, was engaged in welding work at a construction site. He fell, a fall height of 30 feet. Emergency services were called, and Employee #1 was transported to the hospital. He was admitted and treated for a fractured skull.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1241628.015 | 40 | M | Hospitalized injury | Structural metal workers |