Accident Summary Nr: 965111 - Employee killed when run over by backing motor blade

Accident Summary Nr: 965111 -- Report ID: 0931800 -- Event Date: 06/16/1988
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10341059306/17/198816110Grade-Way Construction Company

Abstract: Employee #1 was killed when he ran behind a backing motor blade, fell, and was run over by the rear tandem axles.

Keywords: WORK RULES, CONSTRUCTION, FALL, RUN OVER, BACKING UP

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 103410593 Fatality Other Occupation not reported