Accident Summary Nr: 965087 - CONSTRUCTION WORKER INJURED WHEN STRUCK BY FALLING CONVEYOR
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
103409637 | 04/22/1988 | 1521 | 0 | Benjamin-Tuxhorn Sand Associates, Incorporated |
Abstract: A CONVEYOR SYSTEM SEPARATED FROM ITS HYDRAULIC SUPPORT AND FELL, STRIKING EMPLOYEE #1 ON THE HEAD AND BACK. HE WAS HOSPITALIZED WITH HIS INJURIES.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 103409637 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |