Accident Summary Nr: 96487.015 - Employee fractures ankle while sweeping outside store
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1241092.015 | 06/21/2017 | 445120 | Circle K Stores Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:30 a.m. on June 14, 2017, an employee was sweeping outside a store near gas pumps. The employee stepped off the concrete and into sand and loose concrete. The employee sustained fractures to both sides of the right ankle.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1241092.015 | 53 | M | Hospitalized injury | Managers, marketing, advertising, & public rela. |