Accident Summary Nr: 96482.015 - Employee passes out and falls against concrete surface and s
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1241250.015 | 06/20/2017 | 441110 | Ocala Nissan Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on June 19, 2017, an employee was documenting VIN Numbers and mileage of trade in and auction vehicles in rear lot. The employee fell to the ground and struck his head on a concrete surface when the employee lost consciousness. The employee was hospitalized with a fractured skull and traumatic brain injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1241250.015 | 67 | M | Hospitalized injury | Parking lot attendants |