Accident: 96482.015 - Employee Passes Out And Falls Against Concrete Surface And S
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1241250.015 | 06/20/2017 | Ocala Nissan Inc. |
At 3:00 p.m. on June 19, 2017, an employee was documenting VIN Numbers and milea ge of trade in and auction vehicles in rear lot. The employee fell to the groun d and struck his head on a concrete surface when the employee lost consciousness . The employee was hospitalized with a fractured skull and traumatic brain inju ry.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1241250.015 | 67 | M | Hospitalized injury | Parking lot attendants |