Accident Summary Nr: 964544 - Employee injured in fall from platform
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108417841 | 03/05/1990 | 1751 | 0 | D & M Woodworking, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was framing a roof from a platform that was approximately 15 ft above the floor. While pulling boards up from below, he fell. Employee #1 suffered a fractured pelvis and a chipped bone in the elbow, for which he was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108417841 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Carpenters |