Accident Summary Nr: 96444.015 - Worker pouring concrete dies of heat stroke
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1240654.015 | 06/14/2017 | 238110 | Star Concrete Foundations, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on June 17, 2017, Employee #1, employed by a concrete company, was working at a construction site. He was making concrete molds and pouring concrete. Employee #1 died of heat stroke.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1240654.015 | 25 | M | Fatality | Construction laborers |