Accident Summary Nr: 96404.015 - Employee steps in hot oil and sustains second degree burns o
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1234070.015 | 04/18/2017 | 722110 | Bacon Enterprises |
Abstract: At 8:00 p.m. on April 9, 2017, Employee #1 was bringing pans across the floor to wash. The filter machine was full of hot oil and the employee stepped in the hot oil that had been left on floor. Employee #1 sustained second degree burns to his right foot and was hospitalized for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1234070.015 | 21 | M | Hospitalized injury | Cooks, except short order |