Accident Summary Nr: 96394.015 - Employee catches hand in crimping machine rollers and amputa
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1239399.015 | 06/14/2017 | 332618 | Buffalo Wire Works |
Abstract: At 1:05 p.m. on June 7, 2017, an employee was feeding wire through a crimping machine and the employee's hand was caught in the in-running rollers. The employee amputated his hand and no hospitalization was required.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1239399.015 | 28 | F | Hospitalized injury |