Accident Summary Nr: 96375.015 - Employee feels dizzy and loses consciousness
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1240226.015 | 06/15/2017 | 115310 | Integrated Resource Inventories, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:20 a.m. on June 14, 2017, an employee had hiked to a worksite and walked about 20 minutes downhill with a coworker. The employee suddenly felt dizzy and fainted, rolling downhill approximately 30 feet. No specific injuries were reported at the time of the incident other than the loss of consciousness. The employee was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1240226.015 | 29 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Forestry workers, except logging |