Accident Summary Nr: 96368.015 - Employee on ATV s struck by a motor vehicle and later dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1240205.015 | 06/15/2017 | 111332 | Shalinis Ag Llc |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on April 26, 2017, Employee #1 was operating an All Terrain Vehicle (ATV) Honda TXR-250 when he drove onto the road to travel south bound. The employee was struck by a vehicle traveling in the northbound lane. Employee #1 died in a comma one week later. Employee #1 was wearing a helmet at the time of the accident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1240205.015 | 55 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |