Accident Summary Nr: 96365.015 - Employee's foot is crushed by forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1240147.015 | 06/15/2017 | 491110 | U.S. Postal Service |
Abstract: At 11:45 A.M. on June 9, 2017, Employee #1 was walking over to the forklift driver. The forklift driver backed up over Employee #1's left foot. Employee #1 suffered from a crushed foot.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1240147.015 | 63 | M | Hospitalized injury |