Accident Summary Nr: 96360.015 - Employee is attacked by a patient wielding a knife and susta
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1240090.015 | 06/15/2017 | 622110 | Harrington Healthcare System, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:15 a.m. on June 14, 2017, an employee was triaging a patient and was attacked by the patient with a knife. The employee sustained lacerations to the face, arm and neck.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1240090.015 | 67 | F | Hospitalized injury | Health specialties teachers |