Accident Summary Nr: 96340.015 - Employee falls from a scaffold and is killed.
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1239593.015 | 06/14/2017 | 238320 | Fine Art Interiors, Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on June 13, 2017, an employee fell from a scaffold while painting. He suffered a concussion and died as a result.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | New project or new addition | Under $50,000 | 1 | 20 | X | ||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1239593.015 | 65 | M | Fatality | Distance of Fall: 10 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 5 feet Cause: Interior painting and decorating Fatality Cause: |