Accident Summary Nr: 96335.015 - Employee is struck by tree and breaks collarbone
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1236518.015 | 06/02/2017 | 561730 | 770-Bam-Tree, Inc |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on May 27, 2017, an employee was cutting the top of a tree. The top of the tree came back and struck him, breaking his collar bone.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1236518.015 | 25 | M | Hospitalized injury |