Accident Summary Nr: 96323.015 - Employee falls from trailer and sustains crushing injury to
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1205639.015 | 01/26/2017 | 115115 | Cream Of The Crop Ag Service, Inc. |
Abstract: At 7:40 on January 18, 2017, Employee #1 was riding on a trailer that was attached to a tractor, dispersing trees in a field. When the tractor drove over to another row, the employee fell off of the trailer and his leg became entangled in one of the wheels. Employee #1 sustained a crushing injury to his left leg.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1205639.015 | 23 | F | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |