Accident Summary Nr: 96303.015 - Employee is injured in fall from deck joist
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1221956.015 | 03/31/2017 | 1761 | 238390 | 317716401 - Pro Kote Contractors & Supply Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 2:27 p.m. on March 30, 2017, an employee fell from deck joist while framing. He struck his head and wrists, sustaining fractures. The employee was hospitalized and treated for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1221956.015 | 44 | M | Hospitalized injury | Carpenters | Distance of Fall: 10 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 10 feet Cause: Exterior carpentry Fatality Cause: |