Accident Summary Nr: 96288.015 - Employee's foot and ankle are fractured during contact with
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1239178.015 | 06/12/2017 | 811192 | Cwps Corp. |
Abstract: At 12:15 p.m. on June 8, 2017, an employee was drying cars in a car wash tunnel when he unintentionally placed his left foot on the conveyor's soft close drop door as it was opening. The foot became caught between the conveyor belt and conveyor structure, sustaining fractures to his left ankle and foot. The employee was hospitalized and received treatment for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1239178.015 | 29 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |