Accident Summary Nr: 96280.015 - A homeless person was found dead under a collapsed street ca

Accident Summary Nr: 96280.015 -- Report ID: 0950641 -- Event Date: 04/28/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1239160.01505/01/2017236220Art Gautreau Inc.

Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on April 28, 2017, a homeless person was on the public sidewalk and he was found under a collapsed scaffold that was constructed on the side walk to protect the public. It is unknown as to why the scaffold collapsed.

Keywords: Equipment Failure, Scaffold Bearer, Scaffold Collapse

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1239160.015 50 M Fatality