Accident Summary Nr: 96267.015 - Employee fell inside meat cooler and dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1239067.015 | 06/09/2017 | 452112 | Walmart |
Abstract: At 5:18 p.m. on June 5, 2017, an employee fell inside a meat cooler and was hospitalized. The employee was in a coma and died from blood clot.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1239067.015 | 70 | M | Fatality | Sales representatives, mining, mfg., & wholesale |