Accident Summary Nr: 96266.015 - Employee contacts electrical control panel and sustains elec
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1239049.015 | 06/12/2017 | 311611 | Caviness Beef Packers, Ltd |
Abstract: At 9:45 p.m. on June 3, 2017, an employee was activating the start button of a piece of equipment. His left index finger contacted the electrical control panel, resulting in the employee sustaining an electrical shock of 480 volts.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1239049.015 | 22 | M | Hospitalized injury |