Accident: 96252.015 - Employee Catches Finger In Mechanical Press Brake And Amputa
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1238926.015 | 06/12/2017 | Lomanco Inc |
At 11:45 a.m. on March 24, 2017, an employee was putting frames into a 15 ton me chanical press brake. The employee cycled the press brake and caught the tip of her right middle finger, amputating it.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1238926.015 | 57 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Pressing machine operators |