Accident Summary Nr: 96248.015 - Employee steps down from ladder and fractures leg
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1238894.015 | 05/30/2017 | 327310 | Cemex Construction Materials Pacific Llc |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on May 27, 2017, an employee was climbing off vertical ladder on a rail car. The employee came down hard on his left foot resulting in ankle and leg fractures.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1238894.015 | 39 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Production helpers |