Accident Summary Nr: 96232.015 - Employee catches hand in printing press and receives finger
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1238757.015 | 06/06/2017 | 323111 | Onetouchpoint Midwest Corp. |
Abstract: At 9:45 a.m. on May 26, 2017, an employee was removing debris from the 640 printing press. The employee's right index finger was caught in the in feed for the press, resulting in an amputation.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1238757.015 | 46 | M | Hospitalized injury | Printing machine operators |