Accident Summary Nr: 96215.015 - Employee falls from height and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1238027.015 | 06/06/2017 | 811310 | Red Carpet Air Conditioning And Heating Services, Llc |
Abstract: At 5:00 p.m. on June 2, 2017, an employee was checking the air handler for leaks. The employee fell head first through an opening, landing 13 feet below on a concrete floor. He received severe head and shoulder injuries and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1238027.015 | 52 | M | Fatality |