Accident Summary Nr: 96205.015 - Employee falls from rail car and fractures face and wrists
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1237159.015 | 06/02/2017 | 561320 | Stafing Services Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:30 a.m. on May 1, 2017, an employee was removing a pipe from a rail car. The employee attempted to carry a large pipe from the top of a rail car and fell off. The employee received fractures to face and wrists.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1237159.015 | 40 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |