Accident Summary Nr: 96195.015 - Employee is struck by a pickup truck and sustains fractures

Accident Summary Nr: 96195.015 -- Report ID: 0419700 -- Event Date: 05/30/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1237710.01506/08/2017447190Racetrac Inc.

Abstract: At 6:40 a.m. on May 30, 2017, Employee #1 was sweeping the pump island and empting the trash. As the employee walked back to the front entry of the establishment, she was struck by a pickup truck moving through the parking lot and knocked to the ground. Employee #1 sustained a fracture to her left tibia and ankle.

Keywords: Ankle, Fracture, Motor Vehicle, Pickup Truck, Struck By, Tibia

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1237710.015 23 F Hospitalized injury Management related occupations, n.e.c.