Accident Summary Nr: 96195.015 - Employee is struck by a pickup truck and sustains fractures
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1237710.015 | 06/08/2017 | 447190 | Racetrac Inc. |
Abstract: At 6:40 a.m. on May 30, 2017, Employee #1 was sweeping the pump island and empting the trash. As the employee walked back to the front entry of the establishment, she was struck by a pickup truck moving through the parking lot and knocked to the ground. Employee #1 sustained a fracture to her left tibia and ankle.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1237710.015 | 23 | F | Hospitalized injury | Management related occupations, n.e.c. |