Accident Summary Nr: 96190.015 - Employee is injured in fall from roof

Accident Summary Nr: 96190.015 -- Report ID: 1055360 -- Event Date: 03/16/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1237995.01504/05/2017236118Wa317944654 - Teilborg Taylor Neills

Abstract: At approximately 11:00 a.m. on March 16, 2017, an employee had been instructed to frame an interior wall, but he went to the roof instead. The employee fell 30 feet to the ground below. The task the employee was performing when he fell was unclear. The employee was hospitalized and treated for unspecified injuries.

Keywords: Fall, Roof

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1237995.015 53 M Hospitalized injury Occupation not reported