Accident Summary Nr: 96170.015 - Employee strikes a wall while riding a motorcycle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1207369.015 | 02/02/2017 | 441110 | Westlake Coach Company Llc |
Abstract: At 4:45 p.m. on January 24, 2017, an employee was riding a motorcycle without a helmet, when he ran into a wall. The employee was hospitalized and treated for severe brain injury and fractures to his face.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1207369.015 | 36 | M | Hospitalized injury | Automobile mechanic apprentices |