Accident Summary Nr: 96126.015 - Employee falls from scaffold and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1237862.015 | 05/04/2017 | 238140 | Jeronimo Lara Encarnacion |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on May 3, 2017, an employee was installing a hardiebaker board when he fell from the mobile scaffold to the ground. The employee was killed onsite.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New project or new addition | Under $50,000 | 2 | 20 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1237862.015 | 36 | M | Fatality | Distance of Fall: 14 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 14 feet Cause: Interior masonry Fatality Cause: |