Accident Summary Nr: 96109.015 - Employee is struck by an explosion and is injured
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1237778.015 | 05/25/2017 | 213112 | Unlimited Services Llc |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m., an employee at an oil and gas production tank battery was injured in an explosion.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1237778.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury |