Accident Summary Nr: 96101.015 - Employee trips while performing maintenance on an amusement
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1237708.015 | 05/31/2017 | 713110 | Six Flags Fiesta Texas |
Abstract: At 8:45 a.m. on May 28, 2017, an employee was inspecting the cables of an amusement ride. The employee tripped and grabbed a moving cable. The employee's fingers were caught between the cable and a pulley. The employee sustained amputation of two fingers.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1237708.015 | 24 | M | Hospitalized injury |