Accident Summary Nr: 96085.015 - Employee falls and fractures right hip
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1237511.015 | 06/06/2017 | 722110 | Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:30 a.m. on May 31, 2017, Employee #1 was retrieving a pitcher of water to serve to customers. The employee tripped and fell to the floor and fractured his right hip. Neither the employee nor the employer could identify an object or substance that caused the fall. Employee #1 was hospitalized for the injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1237511.015 | 58 | F | Hospitalized injury | Waiters'/waitresses' assistants |