Accident Summary Nr: 960484 - Employee fractures elbow and wrist in fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119752038 | 12/02/1992 | 9223 | 0 | Ca Prison Industry Authority |
Abstract: At approximately 10:30 a.m. on November 11, 1992, Employee #1 was injured while preparing medical equipment in the emergency room of B facility, Folsom Prison, Folsom, CA. He slipped on a wet floor and struck a metal cabinet with his right arm during the fall. The employee fractured his right elbow and wrist.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119752038 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Construction trades, n.e.c. |