Accident Summary Nr: 96024.015 - Employee's hand is caught in power press and amputates finge
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1235482.015 | 06/02/2017 | 333411 | Pliotron Company Of America L.L.C. |
Abstract: At 5:00 a.m. on May 25, 2017, an employee was operating a mechanical power press. The machine cycled and amputated his fingers.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1235482.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |